Halo Esports Wiki

We are currently performing extensive maintenance to this wiki and as a result there will likely be errors. Please be patient while we work to fix all problems.

READ MORE

Halo Esports Wiki
Advertisement
DreamHack Dallas 2019 Qualifier 3
DreamHack.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDreamHack
HCS Grassroots
UGC
NumberofTeams38
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameHalo 3
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Date2019-05-04
Results
WinnerNfinitelogo std.pngNfinite
SecondTOX Gaminglogo std.pngTOX Gaming
ThirdGolden Modem Squadlogo std.pngGolden Modem Squad
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate

Overview

Format

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Slayer: Amplified, Construct, Heretic, Narrows, The Pit
  • Capture the Flag: Heretic, Narrows, Onslaught, The Pit
  • King of the Hill: Constuct
  • Oddball: Guardian

Prize Pool

PlacePointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1150Nfinitelogo std.pngNfiniteFalcatedShotzzybubu dubuTusk
PlacementIcon2.png 2100TOX Gaminglogo std.pngTOX GamingSnakeBiteLethuLaPGRoyal2
PlacementIcon3.png 3-470Golden Modem Squadlogo std.pngGolden Modem SquadGabrielEcoFantasyMasterFear
Elevatelogo std.pngElevatePenguinTriPPPeYAceNeighbor
Strobe
5-840Mason City Minotaurslogo std.pngMason MinotaursRammyyMunozSwiftkillStormy
Lux Gaminglogo std.pngLux GaminggilkeyCloudRayneRealized
Logo std.pngGooberWANOmegaGuntypePorky J
Logo std.pngSide EffectManipulatorAlemiteEli EliteGunfire
Show Additional Placements
9-1630Logo std.pngSyndicateParadigmOMARob The TurtleSorrellHoaxer
Logo std.pngYGJOWTNBlitzkriegTyranitarPhoenix22Mis5y
Logo std.pngTBD.PhluximusJimboRespectfulRiotz
Nfinitelogo std.pngNfinite AcademyHypnoticCorruptionGlocksmithChaos914
Logo std.pngRBG E-SportsABCDerekSkaryDisplayKezug
Denial Esportslogo std.pngDenial EsportsStr8 SicKAriesSheleD3M0N D
Callous
Logo std.pngUltimateZurkaWensoarLiveWireLucazH
Logo std.pngMean MachinesEbbyJobstBlizZFyler
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
Goober
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 WAN
 Omega
 Guntype
 Porky J
Lux Gaminglogo square.png

 gilkey

 Cloud

 Rayne
 Realized
Mason Minotaurs
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Mason City Minotaurslogo square.png

 Rammyy

 Munoz

 Swiftill
 Stormy
Side Effect
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Manipulator
 Alemite
 Eli Elite
 Gunfire

Results

Round of 16
[x]
TOX Gaminglogo std.pngTOX
3
Logo std.pngSYND
0
Mason City Minotaurslogo std.pngMCM
3
Logo std.pngYGJO
2
Golden Modem Squadlogo std.pngGMS
3
Logo std.pngTBD.
2
Lux Gaminglogo std.pngLUX
3
Nfinitelogo std.pngNfinite A
0
Nfinitelogo std.pngNFIN
3
Logo std.pngRBG
1
Denial Esportslogo std.pngDNL
0
Logo std.pngGOOB
3
Logo std.pngULTI
1
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
3
Logo std.pngSIDE
3
Logo std.pngMEAN
0
Quarterfinals
<<
TOX Gaminglogo std.pngTOX
3
Mason City Minotaurslogo std.pngMCM
0
Golden Modem Squadlogo std.pngGMS
3
Lux Gaminglogo std.pngLUX
1
Nfinitelogo std.pngNFIN
3
Logo std.pngGOOB
1
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
3
Logo std.pngSIDE
1
Semifinals
TOX Gaminglogo std.pngTOX
3
Golden Modem Squadlogo std.pngGMS
1
Nfinitelogo std.pngNFIN
3
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
2
Grand Finals
TOX Gaminglogo std.pngTOX
2
Nfinitelogo std.pngNFIN
3
Quarterfinals
<<
TOX Gaminglogo std.pngTOX
3
Mason City Minotaurslogo std.pngMCM
0
Golden Modem Squadlogo std.pngGMS
3
Lux Gaminglogo std.pngLUX
1
Nfinitelogo std.pngNFIN
3
Logo std.pngGOOB
1
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
3
Logo std.pngSIDE
1
Semifinals
TOX Gaminglogo std.pngTOX
3
Golden Modem Squadlogo std.pngGMS
1
Nfinitelogo std.pngNFIN
3
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
2
Grand Finals
TOX Gaminglogo std.pngTOX
2
Nfinitelogo std.pngNFIN
3

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Gallery

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Advertisement