[checked revision] | [pending revision] |
VirginiaVelocity (talk | contribs) m (→Prize Pool) |
Hcs takedown (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=1 |prize=600 |team=Fung Four|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Renegade}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Taulek}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=SoulSnipe}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DRUK}} }} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=1 |prize=600 |team=Fung Four|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Renegade}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Taulek}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=SoulSnipe}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DRUK}} }} |
||
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=2 |prize=300 |team=Final Boss (2020 Team)|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Saiyan (Tommy Wilson)}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Artic}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=SuperCC}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Bound}} }} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=2 |prize=300 |team=Final Boss (2020 Team)|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Saiyan (Tommy Wilson)}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Artic}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=SuperCC}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Bound}} }} |
||
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=3 |prize=100 |team= |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=3 |prize=100 |team=LDM|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Atzo}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Drift}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Magico}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Pelu}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=ReLoad|role=c}} }} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=4 |prize= |team=Magnanimous|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Ryanoob}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Rammyy}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DasTroyed}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Jake}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=4 |prize= |team=Magnanimous|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Ryanoob}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Rammyy}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DasTroyed}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Jake}}}} |
||
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5 |prize= |team=Swindle|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Eli Elite}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Flurriously}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Name}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Suppressed}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5 |prize= |team=Swindle|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Eli Elite}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Flurriously}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Name}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Suppressed}}}} |
||
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=6 |prize= |team=No Ice||roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Divine Damsel}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=6 |prize= |team=No Ice||roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Divine Damsel}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Swish}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=GoldStarBR}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Uegjragn}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=YNOT|role=coach}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=7-8 |prize= |team=Cutting Edge Esports|sameplaces=2|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Takedown}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Fate}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Magna Cerebrum}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Savieer}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Calypso|role=coach}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=7-8 |prize= |team=Cutting Edge Esports|sameplaces=2|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Takedown}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Fate}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Magna Cerebrum}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Savieer}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Calypso|role=coach}}}} |
||
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=7-8 |prize= |team=Justice League|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Sepstars}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Hyrmgel}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Rorzch}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=7-8 |prize= |team=Justice League|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Sepstars}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Hyrmgel}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Rorzch}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Laaylox}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-12 |prize= |team=The Come Up|sameplaces=4 |hide=true|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Domey}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Floppie}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Stillmatic}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mop2Clutch}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-12 |prize= |team=The Come Up|sameplaces=4 |hide=true|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Domey}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Floppie}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Stillmatic}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mop2Clutch}}}} |
||
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-12 |prize= |team=Chosen Legacy|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Bullet}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=zZarck}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Johan}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Running JM}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-12 |prize= |team=Chosen Legacy|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Bullet}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=zZarck}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Johan}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Running JM}}}} |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=13-16 |prize= |team=Beyond Prime|sameplaces=4|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=ObnoxiuzZ}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Razors Renegade}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Fiery}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Frostbite}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=13-16 |prize= |team=Beyond Prime|sameplaces=4|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=ObnoxiuzZ}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Razors Renegade}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Fiery}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Frostbite}}}} |
||
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=13-16 |prize= |team=SadBoys|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Healertic}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=D4nnM1zu}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=IDystinct}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Playcr}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=13-16 |prize= |team=SadBoys|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Healertic}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=D4nnM1zu}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=IDystinct}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Playcr}}}} |
||
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=13-16 |prize= |team=FLY|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player= |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=13-16 |prize= |team=FLY|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Azirafell}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Scalastica}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Monstehs}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=ONE HLT}}}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=13-16 |prize= |team=Virginia Velocity|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mynx}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=13-16 |prize= |team=Virginia Velocity|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mynx}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nikclai}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Depths}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Benjy (NA Player)}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24 |prize= |team=Baggage Down|sameplaces=8|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Revelation}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Eon Synyster}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Krusher}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Striker RKC}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24 |prize= |team=Baggage Down|sameplaces=8|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Revelation}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Eon Synyster}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Krusher}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Striker RKC}}}} |
||
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24 |prize= |team=Athrowers|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Athropex}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Ceige}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=NIWOT}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Its So Icyy}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24 |prize= |team=Athrowers|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Athropex}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Ceige}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=NIWOT}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Its So Icyy}}}} |
||
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24 |prize= |team=Team Zero|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=SimplyFearMe}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=JENELE}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24 |prize= |team=Team Zero|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=SimplyFearMe}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=JENELE}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Astouund}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=LAD Critical}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24 |prize= |team=Barbie and Friends|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mr Alpha}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Gonna}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Barbie Boy}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Leftthumb}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24 |prize= |team=Barbie and Friends|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mr Alpha}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Gonna}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Barbie Boy}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Leftthumb}}}} |
||
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24 |prize= |team=Intelligence|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Excessive Ninja}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Grimsty}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Erick L17}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tor Licorne}}}} |
|{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24 |prize= |team=Intelligence|roster={{TeamRoster/Line|player=Excessive Ninja}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Grimsty}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Erick L17}}{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tor Licorne}}}} |
Latest revision as of 12:30, 1 March 2023
Esports Arena $1000 4v4 Variant 2020-09-06 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Esports Arena HCS |
Prize Pool | $ 1,000 |
NumberofTeams | 64 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Halo 5 |
Tier | Weekly |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | Xbox One |
Country | North America |
Location | North America |
Date | 2020-09-06 |
Results | |
Winner | Fung Four |
Second | CSG |
Third | Liga Del Mal |
Fourth | Jeiku |
Overview
Format
- Open Bracket
- Double Elimination
- Best of 3 Series
Game Types and Maps
- Capture the Flag: Coliseum, Fathom, Truth
- Strongholds: Eden, Empire, Plaza, The Rig
- Slayer: Coliseum, Eden, Plaza, Regret, The Rig, Truth
Prize Pool
$ 1,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $600 | 60% | Fung Four | Renegade • Taulek • SoulSnipe • DRUK |
2 | $300 | 30% | Final Boss (2020 Team) | Saiyan • Artic • SuperCC • Bound |
3 | $100 | 10% | LDM | Atzo • Drift • Magico • Pelu • ReLoad |
4 | Magnanimous | Ryanoob • Rammyy • DasTroyed • Jake | ||
5 | Swindle | Eli Elite • Flurriously • Name • Suppressed | ||
6 | No Ice | Divine Damsel • Swish • GoldStarBR • Uegjragn • YNOT | ||
7-8 | Cutting Edge | Takedown • Fate • Magna Cerebrum • Savieer • Calypso | ||
Justice League | Sepstars • Hyrmgel • Rorzch • Laaylox | |||
Show Additional Placements | ||||
9-12 | The Come Up | Domey • Floppie • Stillmatic • Mop2Clutch | ||
Chosen Legacy | Bullet • zZarck • Johan • Running JM | |||
Team Zero | Derf • Pi3derf • Psychadelic • Turderf | |||
Axio Gaming | S3lioh • Kroonoe • Bluexide • Dynas | |||
13-16 | Beyond Prime | ObnoxiuzZ • Razors Renegade • Fiery • Frostbite | ||
Sadboys | Healertic • D4nnM1zu • IDystinct • Playcr | |||
Fly | Azirafell • Scalastica • Monstehs • ONE HLT | |||
Virginia Velocity | Mynx • Nikclai • Depths • Benjy | |||
17-24 | Baggage Down | Revelation • Eon Synyster • Krusher • Striker RKC | ||
Athrowers | Athropex • Ceige • NIWOT • Its So Icyy | |||
Team Zero | SimplyFearMe • JENELE • Astouund • LAD Critical | |||
Barbie And Friends | Mr Alpha • Gonna • Barbie Boy • Leftthumb | |||
Intelligence | Excessive Ninja • Grimsty • Erick L17 • Tor Licorne | |||
Bad n Saf | Thin • RudeRalph • Luo • Peng | |||
Undeniable | Fireboy • Icon IZ NEWYORK • EL1TE M4STER • Spxrkyyy | |||
Question Reality | Vulcan • Barricade Sama • Sanart • Tadpole Cuddly | |||
25-32 | DustStrike | Straticc • F4bio • P3rmission • QuickBite | ||
Sidragouss | Strxngeer • iCoooler • Okayshai • Cotogod | |||
UGK Esports | Secluded • Wasp • Nitemare • Aerway | |||
Addy Esports | coLeK • GNS Pro Shot • Will Mannon • Ramkipzz | |||
Bwro | ROB THE TURTLE • Triton • Brainstorm • Vtec | |||
Lead By Example | SSpicer • JacksThumbs • Starduhhh • Digit 101 | |||
Uknown Gaming | Huehuechon • MaximumsFlowers • Loch • KevsOLI | |||
VibeTime | My Tails • RVAClassic • iLLxLuminati | |||
Hide Additional Placements |
Participants
Results
Schedule
VODs
Lua error: Error: No field named "ShownName" found for any of the specified database tables..