|
Qualifier 1
Halo World Championship 2017 North America Qualifier 1 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Millennial Esports HCS |
Prize Pool | $ 1,000 |
NumberofTeams | 72 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Halo 5 |
Tier | Qualifier |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | Xbox One |
Country | North America |
Location | North America |
Date | 2017-01-28 |
Results | |
Winner | Envy |
Second | Team Liquid |
Overview
Format
- Single Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
- Best of 7 Series for Final and 3rd Place
Game Types and Maps
- Capture the Flag: Coliseum, Fathom, Truth
- Strongholds: Eden, Empire, Plaza, The Rig
- Slayer: Coliseum, Eden, Plaza, Regret, The Rig, Truth
Prize Pool
$ 1,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | HWC Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $750 | 75% | 550 | Envy | iGotUrPistola • Mikwen • Snip3down • Huke |
2 | $250 | 25% | 360 | Team Liquid | Penguin • Rayne • Eco • StelluR |
3 | 200 | Inconceivable | bubu dubu • Shooter • Falcated • Shotzzy | ||
4 | 200 | Spartan and Friends | Spartan • Commonly • Suspector • TriPPPeY | ||
5-8 | 75 | Str8 Rippin | Ace • APG • Heinz • Renegade | ||
Pnda Gaming | Cratos • Naded • Danoxide • Str8 SicK | ||||
Luminosity Gaming | Ninja • eL ToWn • Victory X • Saiyan | ||||
Earthroot Gaming | ROB THE TURTLE • Chaser • Musa • Botchyhawk | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 35 | SetToDestroyX | Blaze • Calm Mentality • TiZoXiC • Burton | ||
Team Randa | Randa • Cloud • Gabriel • TireIron | ||||
Evirdrevo | King Nick • Scaryotic • Faker • Sceptify | ||||
Blockade | System STATS • Climax • Dr Chaoz • Mild | ||||
Define Reality | Packman • Orion • Insight • DarkMatter | ||||
High Society | Thrustt • SensR • Pilez • Nexivm | ||||
Twisted | Leche • Saiynts • Fear Inside • RealisedG | ||||
Alchemic Gaming | KLTNn • Snoman • C L I P P • Yo ITS ALLGOOD | ||||
17-32 | 0 | Buttery Sausages | SneakyBran • EliElite • Kaiss • Triton | ||
33-64 | 0 | TBD Team | Prototype • RyaNoob • DasTroyed • BabyJ • Mash | ||
Switch Up | CLaiM • Arctic • Nemassist • Snoop J | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 8 Participants
|
ROB THE TURTLE |
Chaser |
Musa |
Botchyhawk |
Results
Round of 16
[x]
TL
3
ERG
3
StDx
0
ICE
3
LG
3
ENVY
3
Pnda
3
TR
1
Str8
3
Quarterfinals
<<
TL
3
ERG
0
ICE
3
LG
1
ENVY
3
Pnda
1
Str8
1
Semifinals
TL
3
ICE
0
ENVY
3
Grand Finals
TL
1
ENVY
4
3rd place match
ICE
3
Quarterfinals
<<
TL
3
ERG
0
ICE
3
LG
1
ENVY
3
Pnda
1
Str8
1
Semifinals
TL
3
ICE
0
ENVY
3
Grand Finals
TL
1
ENVY
4
3rd place match
ICE
3
Schedule
Media
Streams
Articles & Videos
- Official Twitch Broadcast - twitch.tv