Halo Esports Wiki

We are currently performing extensive maintenance to this wiki and as a result there will likely be errors. Please be patient while we work to fix all problems.

READ MORE

Halo Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Halo Esports Wiki
HCS Pro League North America Summer 2016 Online Invitational Qualifier
HCS.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHCS
NumberofTeams16
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameHalo 5
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Date2016-04-30
Results
QualifiedEnigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group
Soul eSports Redlogo std.pngSoul eSports Red
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngTeam Allegiance
Denial Esportslogo std.pngDenial Esports
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming
Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTeam Liquid
Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

  • Capture the Flag: Coliseum, Fathom, Truth
  • Strongholds: Eden, Empire, Plaza, The Rig
  • Slayer: Coliseum, Eden, Plaza, Regret, The Rig, Truth

Prize Pool

PlaceTeamRoster
QEnigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 GroupCratosShooterbubu dubuHuke
Soul eSports Redlogo std.pngSoul eSports RedGabrielJuicyFruitKing NickMuNoZ
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngTeam AllegianceContrAPreDevoNatoRGoofyRyanoob
Denial Esportslogo std.pngDenial EsportsOGRE2ArkanumSeduceNemassist
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic GamingMaNiaCAceNadedStr8 SicK
Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegadesNinjaVictory XCommonlyPenguin
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTeam LiquidAPGEcoStelluRSpartan
Team Envylogo std.pngEnvyiGotUrPistolaMikweneL ToWnRayne
Show Additional Placements
9-12Elevatelogo std.pngElevateRandaHeinzAriesHysteria
ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 RippinTsquaredRammyyDomeyShaZaM
Logo std.pngGod TierCloudSwift KillDanoxideTireIron
VVv Ambushlogo std.pngAmbushKephriiMudVayneKennyJR2
13-16Logo std.pngLegendaryWinntuRSqualleyeCpt AnarchySwiSH
Logo std.pngIndecisiveLifeStyleMr BlakerzChaserPrototype
Crowd Controllogo std.pngCrowd ControlNerdyLeVyScaryoticTragic
Logo std.pngSentinels (2016 Team)VetoedKampyTrunksYoshi
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6 3
  ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 0
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6 4
  Elevatelogo std.pngELV 3
  Elevatelogo std.pngELV 3
  Soul eSports Redlogo std.pngSoul Red 2
Loser's bracket
  Elevatelogo std.pngELV 1
  ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 1
  Soul eSports Redlogo std.pngSoul Red 4
  Soul eSports Redlogo std.pngSoul Red 4

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 3
  VVv Ambushlogo std.pngAmb 0
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 4
  Logo std.pngGOD 2
  Logo std.pngGOD 3
  Denial Esportslogo std.pngDNL 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngGOD 1
  VVv Ambushlogo std.pngAmb 0
  Denial Esportslogo std.pngDNL 4
  Denial Esportslogo std.pngDNL 4

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG 3
  Logo std.pngLEGE 0
  Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG 2
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 4
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG W
  Logo std.pngINDE
Loser's bracket
  Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG 4
  Logo std.pngLEGE W
  Logo std.pngLEGE 0
  Logo std.pngINDE DNS

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
             
Winner's bracket
  Team Envylogo std.pngENVY 3
  Crowd Controllogo std.pngCC 0
  Team Envylogo std.pngENVY 2
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 4
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3
  Logo std.pngSENT 0
Loser's bracket
  Team Envylogo std.pngENVY 4
  Crowd Controllogo std.pngCC 4
  Crowd Controllogo std.pngCC 0
  Logo std.pngSENT 0

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Gallery

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Advertisement