Halo Esports Wiki

We are currently performing extensive maintenance to this wiki and as a result there will likely be errors. Please be patient while we work to fix all problems.

READ MORE

Halo Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Open Bracket
FFA
HCS Mexico 2022 Open Bracket
HCS.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHCS
Esports Engine
FACEIT
NumberofTeams45
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameHalo Infinite
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Mexico
LocationMexico
Date2022-07-10
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Best of 5 Series for Qualifying rounds
  • Top 4 qualify for HCS 2022 Mexico City Championship Play

Game Types and Maps

For the full HCS Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool

PlaceHCS PointsTeamRoster
QAltar Esportslogo std.pngAltar EsportsAE ZauronAteniuzGrimstyParvdize
Logo std.pngCintaNegra ADEY
Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogBorgiDragoniaKHytlcrOh My Jerry
Logo std.pngLast Chance
5-6Logo std.pngOverKnight
Logo std.pngNascent
7-8Logo std.pngTeam MM
Logo std.pngTeam Aurum
Show Additional Placements
9-12Team Crueltylogo std.pngTeam Cruelty
Logo std.pngWater Art
Logo std.pngQuality
Logo std.pngSNOM Quetzal
13-16Logo std.pngAlpha Esports Blue
Logo std.pngTenebrae
Logo std.pngLast Bullet
Logo std.pngCintanegra Improvised
Hide Additional Placements

Top 4 Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
Altar Esportslogo square.png

 AE Zauron

 Ateniuz

 Grimsty

 Parvdize
CintaNegra ADEY
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Last Chance
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Team Smog
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Smoglogo square.png

 Borgi

 DragoniaK

 Hytlcr

 Oh My Jerry

Results

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALT
2
Logo std.pngOVER
0
Logo std.pngLAST
2
Logo std.pngTENE
0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Logo std.pngCINT
0
Logo std.pngSNOM
2
Logo std.pngRDMK
0
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
2
Logo std.pngHYDR
1
Logo std.pngCINT
2
Logo std.pngCINT
0
Logo std.pngLAST
1
Logo std.pngWATE
2
Logo std.pngNASC
2
Logo std.pngSKUL
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngMM
2
Logo std.pngALPH
1
Logo std.pngTENE
1
Logo std.pngOVER
2
Logo std.pngQUAL
2
Logo std.pngLAST
0
Logo std.pngCINT
1
Logo std.pngAURU
2
Round 2
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALT
2
Logo std.pngLAST
0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Logo std.pngSNOM
1
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
1
Logo std.pngCINT
2
Logo std.pngWATE
1
Logo std.pngNASC
2
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
0
Logo std.pngMM
2
Logo std.pngWATE
0
Logo std.pngOVER
2
Logo std.pngLAST
2
Logo std.pngQUAL
0
Logo std.pngSNOM
0
Logo std.pngAURU
2
Round 3
Logo std.pngMM
1
Logo std.pngOVER
2
Logo std.pngLAST
2
Logo std.pngAURU
1
Qualification Match
Qualification Match
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALT
3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngCINT
3
Logo std.pngNASC
1
Qualification Match
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
Logo std.pngOVER
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngNASC
0
Logo std.pngLAST
3


VODs

  • [ Day 1]

Streams

Media

External Links

References

Advertisement