Halo Esports Wiki

We are currently performing extensive maintenance to this wiki and as a result there will likely be errors. Please be patient while we work to fix all problems.

READ MORE

Halo Esports Wiki
Advertisement
HCS Mexico Open Series 2022-03-20
HCS.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHCS
Esports Engine
FACEIT
Prize Pool$ 1,000
NumberofTeams46
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameHalo Infinite
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Mexico
LocationMexico
Date2022-03-20
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
Results
WinnerPittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPIT Knights
SecondRebel Esportslogo std.pngRebel Esports

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Best of 5 Series for GF

Game Types and Maps

For the full HCS Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool

$ 1,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)HCS PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$75075%2,000Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPIT KnightsAtzoDriftPeluTapping Buttons
PlacementIcon2.png 2$25025%1,200Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRebel EsportsLaayloxLeuorRorzchStrikey
PlacementIcon3.png 3880Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTimbers EsportsBulletLuderkMagicoNoblc
4720CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCintaNegra EsportsDolanGuardianJohaanSepstars
5-6640Logo std.pngLLNMBluexideDragoniaKNuggetZeus
Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogDraxImpactedAspKarmaTu television
7-8560Altar Esportslogo std.pngAltar EsportsAteniuzGrimstyParvdizeZauronOne
Logo std.pngL17ErickFurturnHadeskroonoe
Show Additional Placements
9-12440Chosen Squadlogo std.pngChosen SquadCoooolerDynass3liohStranger
Logo std.pngMadeInHavenAcidSurfPinkSakvraR iNervin GTrempzy
Logo std.pngCintanegra KeepersAsbeldaniel master 3RiosSoftika
Logo std.pngCintaNegra InvizionCyRaXDraaxzeGoriloco1Playcrr
13-16360Logo std.pngCintanegra XBlue Snip3zEllalieRichBlakzSOBRIO
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHayabusa ClanDystinctNebulosySpaidey 1Spaidey 2
Logo std.pngKingdom GamingBlodreinaHadezRaysssssRercks
Logo std.pngCintanegra Last ShotFuriiousLyonTeroViiZziOn
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
CintaNegra Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
CintaNegra Esportslogo square.png

 Dolan

 Guardian

 Johaan

 Sepstars
LLNM
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Bluexide

 DragoniaK

 Nugget

 Zeus
Team Smog
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Smoglogo square.png

 Drax

 ImpactedAsp

 Karma

 Tu television
Altar Esportslogo square.png

 Ateniuz

 Grimsty

 Parvdize

 ZauronOne
L17
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Erick

 Furturn

 Hades

 kroonoe

Results

WR4 / LR7
Winners' Bracket
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK
2
Logo std.pngMADE
0
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALT
1
Logo std.pngL17
2
Logo std.pngLLNM
2
Logo std.pngCINT
0
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
2
Logo std.pngCINT
0
Chosen Squadlogo std.pngCS
2
Logo std.pngCINT
0
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
2
Logo std.pngCINT
0
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
2
Logo std.pngNASC
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngCINT
0
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALT
2
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
1
Logo std.pngMADE
2
Logo std.pngKING
0
Logo std.pngCINT
2
Logo std.pngCINT
0
Logo std.pngCINT
2
WR5 / LR8
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK
2
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
0
Logo std.pngL17
0
Logo std.pngLLNM
2
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
2
Chosen Squadlogo std.pngCS
0
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
2
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
0
Chosen Squadlogo std.pngCS
0
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALT
2
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
2
Logo std.pngMADE
0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Logo std.pngCINT
1
Logo std.pngL17
2
Logo std.pngCINT
0
LR9
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALT
1
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
2
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Logo std.pngL17
0
WR6 / LR10
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK
2
Logo std.pngLLNM
0
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
2
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
1
Logo std.pngLLNM
0
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
2
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
2
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
1
WF / LR11
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK
3
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
0
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
1
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
2
Losers Finals
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
0
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
3
Grand Finals
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK
3
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
1


VODs

  • [Day 1]

Streams

Media

External Links

References

Advertisement