Halo Esports Wiki

We are currently performing extensive maintenance to this wiki and as a result there will likely be errors. Please be patient while we work to fix all problems.

READ MORE

Halo Esports Wiki
Advertisement
HCS Mexico Super 2022
HCS.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHCS
Esports Engine
DreamHack
Prize Pool$ 50,000
NumberofTeams10
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameHalo Infinite
TierMajor
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Mexico
LocationMexico
Start Date2022-03-04
End Date2022-03-06
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerPittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPIT Knights
SecondTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTimbers Esports
ThirdTeam Crueltylogo std.pngTeam Cruelty
FourthRebel Esportslogo std.pngRebel Esports

HCS Mexico Super 2022 is a major regional online tournament featuring the top teams in Mexico.

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • 8 Teams
      • Top 4 teams based on HCS Points
      • Top 2 from Qualifier
      • Top 2 Open Bracket
    • Round Robin
    • Best of 5 Series
  • Championship Bracket
    • 10 Teams
      • 8 Group Stage teams
      • 2 more teams from Open Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Best of 7 Series for GF
    • Top 3 teams qualify for Kansas City Major Group Stage

Game Types and Maps

For the full HCS Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool

$ 50,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)HCS PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$20,00040%15,000Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPIT KnightsAtzoDriftGambinoTapping Buttons
PlacementIcon2.png 2$11,00022%9,000Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTimbers EsportsBulletMagicoNoblcPelu
PlacementIcon3.png 3$6,00012%6,600Team Crueltylogo std.pngTeam CrueltyDecoDanyKnightReaperRinnegan
4$4,0008%5,400Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRebel EsportsLaayloxLeuorRorzchStrikey
5-6$2,0004%4,800Logo std.pngLLNMNuggettBluexideLuderkSepstars
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCintaNegra EsportsPlacrJohaanGuardianZarck
7-8$1,5003%4,200CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9 CintaNegraAcendradoNeozHytlcrHeavcnly
Altar Esportslogo std.pngAltar EsportsGrimstyAteniuzZauronParvdize
Show Additional Placements
9-10$1,0002%3,300Logo std.pngex-IGNIS Esportss3liohDynasKroonoeCooler
Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogTelevisionJazielyepizBadKarmaImpacted
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
HCS Points
Timbers Esportslogo square.png

 Magico

 Bullet

 Noblc

 Pelu
HCS Points
Rebel Esportslogo square.png

 Laaylox

 Leuor

 Rorzch

 Strikey
Qualifier
Altar Esportslogo square.png

 Grimsty

 Ateniuz

 Zauron

 Parvdize
Qualifier
LLNM
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Nuggett

 Bluexide

 Luderk

 Sepstars
Open Bracket #1-2
K9 CintaNegra
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
CintaNegra Esportslogo square.png

 Acendrado

 Neoz

 Hytlcr

 Heavcnly
Open Bracket #1-2
CintaNegra Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
CintaNegra Esportslogo square.png

 Placr

 Johaan

 Guardian

 Zarck
Open Bracket #3-4
Team Smog
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Smoglogo square.png

 Tu Television

 Jazielyepiz

 BadKarma

 Impacted
Open Bracket #3-4
ex-IGNIS Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 s3lioh

 Dynas

 Kroonoe

 Cooler

Results

Group Stage

Group A

Standings
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPittsburgh Knights3 - 0100%9 - 0100%3W
2CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCintaNegra Esports2 - 167%6 - 367%2W
3Team Crueltylogo std.pngTeam Cruelty1 - 233%3 - 730%2L
4Altar Esportslogo std.pngAltar Esports0 - 30%1 - 910%3L
Maps|Series

Group B

Standings
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTimbers Esports3 - 0100%9 - 0100%3W
2Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRebel Esports2 - 167%6 - 555%1L
3Logo std.pngLLNM1 - 233%5 - 645%1W
4CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9 CintaNegra0 - 30%0 - 90%3L
Maps|Series

Championship Bracket

LR1
Losers' Bracket
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C
3
Logo std.pngEX-I
1
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALT
3
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
1
WR1 / LR2
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
3
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
2
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
1
Logo std.pngLLNM
3
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
3
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C
0
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
3
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALT
1
WR2 / LR3
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK
3
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
1
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
3
Logo std.pngLLNM
0
Logo std.pngLLNM
1
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
3
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
3
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
0
LR4
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
3
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
0
WF / LF
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK
3
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
2
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
3
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
0
Grand Finals
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK
4
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
1

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 4 MarFri 4 Mar - Sat 5 MarSat 5 Mar2022,3,04,20,00 - 2022,3,05,00,00
    
Fri 2022-03-04
Fri 2022-03-04
Sat 2022-03-05
2022,3,04,20,00
CRUETeam Crueltylogo std.png31Altar Esportslogo std.pngALT
2022,3,04,20,00
CNECintaNegra Esportslogo std.png03Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK
Sat 2022-03-05
2022,3,04,22,00
CRUETeam Crueltylogo std.png03CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
2022,3,04,22,00
ALTAltar Esportslogo std.png03Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK
2022,3,05,00,00
PKPittsburgh Knightslogo std.png30Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
2022,3,05,00,00
ALTAltar Esportslogo std.png03CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 4 MarFri 4 Mar - Sat 5 MarSat 5 Mar2022,3,04,20,00 - 2022,3,05,00,00
    
Fri 2022-03-04
Fri 2022-03-04
Sat 2022-03-05
2022,3,04,20,00
RBLRebel Esportslogo std.png32Logo std.pngLLNM
2022,3,04,20,00
K9CCintaNegra Esportslogo std.png03Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
Sat 2022-03-05
2022,3,04,22,00
RBLRebel Esportslogo std.png30CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C
2022,3,04,22,00
LLNMLogo std.png03Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
2022,3,05,00,00
TIMTimbers Esportslogo std.png30Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
2022,3,05,00,00
K9CCintaNegra Esportslogo std.png03Logo std.pngLLNM
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 5 Mar - Sun 6 MarSat 5 Mar - Mon 7 MarSun 6 Mar - Mon 7 Mar2022,3,05,20,00 - 2022,3,06,22,00
    
Sat 2022-03-05
Sat 2022-03-05
Sun 2022-03-06
2022,3,05,20,00
RBLRebel Esportslogo std.png32Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
2022,3,05,20,00
CNECintaNegra Esportslogo std.png13Logo std.pngLLNM
Sun 2022-03-06
2022,3,06,01,00
PKPittsburgh Knightslogo std.png31Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
2022,3,06,01,00
TIMTimbers Esportslogo std.png30Logo std.pngLLNM
Sun 2022-03-06
Mon 2022-03-07
Mon 2022-03-07
2022,3,06,22,00
PKPittsburgh Knightslogo std.png32Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sat 5 Mar - Sun 6 MarSat 5 Mar - Mon 7 MarSun 6 Mar - Mon 7 Mar2022,3,05,20,00 - 2022,3,07,00,00
    
Sat 2022-03-05
Sat 2022-03-05
Sun 2022-03-06
2022,3,05,20,00
K9CCintaNegra Esportslogo std.png31Logo std.pngEX-I
2022,3,05,20,00
ALTAltar Esportslogo std.png31Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
Sun 2022-03-06
2022,3,05,22,00
CRUETeam Crueltylogo std.png30CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C
2022,3,05,22,00
CNECintaNegra Esportslogo std.png31Altar Esportslogo std.pngALT
2022,3,06,00,00
LLNMLogo std.png13Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
2022,3,06,00,00
RBLRebel Esportslogo std.png30CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
Sun 2022-03-06
Mon 2022-03-07
2022,3,06,20,00
CRUETeam Crueltylogo std.png30Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
Mon 2022-03-07
2022,3,07,00,00
TIMTimbers Esportslogo std.png30Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Sun 6 MarMon 7 MarMon 7 Mar2022,3,07,02,30 - 2022,3,07,02,30
    
Sun 2022-03-06
Mon 2022-03-07
Mon 2022-03-07
2022,3,07,02,30
PKPittsburgh Knightslogo std.png41Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM

VODs

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUEAltar Esportslogo std.pngALT3 - 1BetrucciStrokeVod
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNEPittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK0 - 3
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUECintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE0 - 3
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALTPittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK0 - 3BetrucciStrokeVod
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPKTeam Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE3 - 0BetrucciStrokeVod
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALTCintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE0 - 3
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBLLogo std.pngLLNM3 - 2BetrucciMariyoloVod
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9CTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM0 - 3
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBLCintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C3 - 0
Logo std.pngLLNMTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM0 - 3BetrucciMariyoloVod
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMRebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL3 - 0StrokeMariyoloVod
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9CLogo std.pngLLNM0 - 3
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBLTeam Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE3 - 2Alberto OcegueraBetrucciVod
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNELogo std.pngLLNM1 - 3StrokeMariyoloVod
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPKRebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL3 - 1Alberto OcegueraBetrucciVod
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMLogo std.pngLLNM3 - 0Alberto OcegueraStrokeVod
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPKTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM3 - 2
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9CLogo std.pngEX-I3 - 1
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALTTeam Smoglogo std.pngSMOG3 - 1
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUECintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C3 - 0
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNEAltar Esportslogo std.pngALT3 - 1
Logo std.pngLLNMTeam Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE1 - 3BetrucciMariyoloVod
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBLCintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE3 - 0Alberto OcegueraStrokeVod
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUERebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL3 - 0
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMTeam Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE3 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPKTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM4 - 1

Streams

Media

External Links

References

Advertisement