Halo Esports Wiki

We are currently performing extensive maintenance to this wiki and as a result there will likely be errors. Please be patient while we work to fix all problems.

READ MORE

Halo Esports Wiki
Advertisement
HCS Mexico Super 2022 Open Bracket
HCS.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHCS
Esports Engine
DreamHack
NumberofTeams46
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameHalo Infinite
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Mexico
LocationMexico
Start Date2022-02-26
End Date2022-02-27
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

For the full HCS Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool

PlaceHCS PointsTeamRoster
Q0CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9 CintaNegraAcendradoNeozHytlcrHeavcnly
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCintaNegra EsportsPlacrJohaanGuardianZarck
Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogTu TelevisionJazielyepizBadKarmaImpacted
Logo std.pngex-IGNIS Esportss3liohDynasKroonoeCooler
5-6640Logo std.pngCN ProspectsZeeusSobrioDolanVenao
Logo std.pngCintaNegra EProkmayZepnikFurturnStrenyi
7-8560Logo std.pngWarriors MXDragoonPinkSakvraAcidNervin
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHayabusa ClanDystinctSpaidey 1Spaidey 2Nebulossy
Show Additional Placements
9-12440Logo std.pngCN EventHorizonJerryWhodyySCTommVorezy
Logo std.pngNascentDraxCountxrOhcucBiilly
Logo std.pngCinta Negra XBlueSnip3zSnipeRickBlakZRicking0
Logo std.pngKingdom GamingSoyLiaRochaBorgiDragoniaKclhunk
13-16360Logo std.pngBeyond ReasonPatouChompiKiryatBambi
Logo std.pngGoat CrewRiosAsbelRaresAoftika
Logo std.pngCN BelicosBeliaryLeoLaidHrmygelEllalie
Logo std.pngCN InvizionAlanquCyRaXGorilocoDraaxze
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
CintaNegra Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
CintaNegra Esportslogo square.png

 Placr

 Johaan

 Guardian

 Zarck
CintaNegra E
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Prokmay

 Zepnik

 Furturn

 Strenyi
CN Prospects
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Zeeus

 Sobrio

 Dolan

 Venao
Hayabusa Clan
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Hayabusa Clanlogo square.png

 Dystinct

 Spaidey 1

 Spaidey 2

 Nebulossy
ex-IGNIS Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 s3lioh

 Dynas

 Kroonoe

 Cooler
K9 CintaNegra
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
CintaNegra Esportslogo square.png

 Acendrado

 Neoz

 Hytlcr

 Heavcnly
Team Smog
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Smoglogo square.png

 Tu Television

 Jazielyepiz

 BadKarma

 Impacted
Warriors MX
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Dragoon

 PinkSakvra

 Acid

 Nervin

Results

WR3 / LR5
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngABYY
0
Logo std.pngCINT
2
Logo std.pngNASC
0
Logo std.pngCN P
2
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
1
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C
2
Logo std.pngKING
2
Logo std.pngSTIG
1
Logo std.pngCINT
0
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
2
Logo std.pngCN I
1
Logo std.pngCN E
2
Logo std.pngEX-I
2
Logo std.pngCN B
0
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
1
Logo std.pngWARR
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngBEYO
0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Logo std.pngNASC
2
Logo std.pngGOAT
0
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
2
Logo std.pngCN B
1
Logo std.pngCN I
0
Logo std.pngCINT
2
WR4 / LR6
Logo std.pngCINT
1
Logo std.pngCN P
2
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C
2
Logo std.pngKING
0
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
2
Logo std.pngCN E
1
Logo std.pngEX-I
2
Logo std.pngWARR
1
Logo std.pngCN E
0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Logo std.pngWARR
2
Logo std.pngNASC
1
Logo std.pngCINT
0
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
2
Logo std.pngKING
0
Logo std.pngCINT
2
LR7
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
2
Logo std.pngWARR
1
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
0
Logo std.pngCINT
2
WR5 / LR8
Logo std.pngCN P
2
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C
3
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
3
Logo std.pngEX-I
2
Logo std.pngCN P
0
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
3
Logo std.pngEX-I
3
Logo std.pngCINT
2
WF / LR9
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C
Q
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
Q
Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
Q
Logo std.pngEX-I
Q
Losers Finals
Grand Finals

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 4 MarFri 4 Mar - Sat 5 MarSat 5 Mar2022,3,04,20,00 - 2022,3,05,00,00
    
Fri 2022-03-04
Fri 2022-03-04
Sat 2022-03-05
2022,3,04,20,00
CRUETeam Crueltylogo std.png31Altar Esportslogo std.pngALT
2022,3,04,20,00
CNECintaNegra Esportslogo std.png03Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK
Sat 2022-03-05
2022,3,04,22,00
CRUETeam Crueltylogo std.png03CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
2022,3,04,22,00
ALTAltar Esportslogo std.png03Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK
2022,3,05,00,00
PKPittsburgh Knightslogo std.png30Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
2022,3,05,00,00
ALTAltar Esportslogo std.png03CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 4 MarFri 4 Mar - Sat 5 MarSat 5 Mar2022,3,04,20,00 - 2022,3,05,00,00
    
Fri 2022-03-04
Fri 2022-03-04
Sat 2022-03-05
2022,3,04,20,00
RBLRebel Esportslogo std.png32Logo std.pngLLNM
2022,3,04,20,00
K9CCintaNegra Esportslogo std.png03Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
Sat 2022-03-05
2022,3,04,22,00
RBLRebel Esportslogo std.png30CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C
2022,3,04,22,00
LLNMLogo std.png03Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
2022,3,05,00,00
TIMTimbers Esportslogo std.png30Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
2022,3,05,00,00
K9CCintaNegra Esportslogo std.png03Logo std.pngLLNM
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 5 Mar - Sun 6 MarSat 5 Mar - Mon 7 MarSun 6 Mar - Mon 7 Mar2022,3,05,20,00 - 2022,3,06,22,00
    
Sat 2022-03-05
Sat 2022-03-05
Sun 2022-03-06
2022,3,05,20,00
RBLRebel Esportslogo std.png32Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
2022,3,05,20,00
CNECintaNegra Esportslogo std.png13Logo std.pngLLNM
Sun 2022-03-06
2022,3,06,01,00
PKPittsburgh Knightslogo std.png31Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
2022,3,06,01,00
TIMTimbers Esportslogo std.png30Logo std.pngLLNM
Sun 2022-03-06
Mon 2022-03-07
Mon 2022-03-07
2022,3,06,22,00
PKPittsburgh Knightslogo std.png32Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sat 5 Mar - Sun 6 MarSat 5 Mar - Mon 7 MarSun 6 Mar - Mon 7 Mar2022,3,05,20,00 - 2022,3,07,00,00
    
Sat 2022-03-05
Sat 2022-03-05
Sun 2022-03-06
2022,3,05,20,00
K9CCintaNegra Esportslogo std.png31Logo std.pngEX-I
2022,3,05,20,00
ALTAltar Esportslogo std.png31Team Smoglogo std.pngSMOG
Sun 2022-03-06
2022,3,05,22,00
CRUETeam Crueltylogo std.png30CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C
2022,3,05,22,00
CNECintaNegra Esportslogo std.png31Altar Esportslogo std.pngALT
2022,3,06,00,00
LLNMLogo std.png13Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
2022,3,06,00,00
RBLRebel Esportslogo std.png30CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE
Sun 2022-03-06
Mon 2022-03-07
2022,3,06,20,00
CRUETeam Crueltylogo std.png30Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
Mon 2022-03-07
2022,3,07,00,00
TIMTimbers Esportslogo std.png30Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Sun 6 MarMon 7 MarMon 7 Mar2022,3,07,02,30 - 2022,3,07,02,30
    
Sun 2022-03-06
Mon 2022-03-07
Mon 2022-03-07
2022,3,07,02,30
PKPittsburgh Knightslogo std.png41Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM

VODs

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUEAltar Esportslogo std.pngALT3 - 1BetrucciStrokeVod
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNEPittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK0 - 3
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUECintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE0 - 3
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALTPittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPK0 - 3BetrucciStrokeVod
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPKTeam Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE3 - 0BetrucciStrokeVod
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALTCintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE0 - 3
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBLLogo std.pngLLNM3 - 2BetrucciMariyoloVod
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9CTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM0 - 3
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBLCintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C3 - 0
Logo std.pngLLNMTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM0 - 3BetrucciMariyoloVod
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMRebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL3 - 0StrokeMariyoloVod
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9CLogo std.pngLLNM0 - 3
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBLTeam Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE3 - 2Alberto OcegueraBetrucciVod
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNELogo std.pngLLNM1 - 3StrokeMariyoloVod
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPKRebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL3 - 1Alberto OcegueraBetrucciVod
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMLogo std.pngLLNM3 - 0Alberto OcegueraStrokeVod
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPKTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM3 - 2
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9CLogo std.pngEX-I3 - 1
Altar Esportslogo std.pngALTTeam Smoglogo std.pngSMOG3 - 1
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUECintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngK9C3 - 0
CintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNEAltar Esportslogo std.pngALT3 - 1
Logo std.pngLLNMTeam Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE1 - 3BetrucciMariyoloVod
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBLCintaNegra Esportslogo std.pngCNE3 - 0Alberto OcegueraStrokeVod
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCRUERebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL3 - 0
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMTeam Crueltylogo std.pngCRUE3 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPKTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIM4 - 1

Streams

Media

External Links

References

Advertisement