|
HCS North America Season 2 Cup 6 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | ESL HCS |
Prize Pool | $ 3,400 |
NumberofTeams | 33 |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Halo 2 Anniversary |
Tier | Major |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | Xbox One |
Country | North America |
Location | North America |
Start Date | 2015-06-13 |
End Date | 2015-06-14 |
Results | |
Winner | Winterfox |
Second | Evil Geniuses |
Overview
Format
- Single Elimination
- Best of 3 Series
- Best of 5 Series for Final
Game Types and Maps
- Team Slayer: Lockdown, Shrine, Warlord
- Capture the Flag: Shrine (3 Flag), Warlord (5 Flag)
- King of the Hill: Lockdown, Warlord
- Neutral Bomb Assault: Shrine (3 Bomb), Warlord (5 Bomb)
Prize Pool
$ 3,400 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | HCS Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $1,500 | 44.12% | 150 | Winterfox | Arkanum • Randa • Ryanoob • Naded |
2 | $1,000 | 29.41% | 100 | Evil Geniuses | Lunchbox • Roy • Snip3down • LethuL |
3 | $600 | 17.65% | 75 | Counter Logic Gaming | SnakeBite • Royal2 • Cloud • Clutch • Royal1 |
4 | $300 | 8.82% | 50 | Team Liquid | Ninja • Aries • Shooter • Spartan • Elamite |
5-6 | 35 | Denial Esports | Chig • Elumnite • Heinz • Mikwen | ||
Cloud9 | Victory X • FearitSelf • Hysteria • iGotUrPistola | ||||
7-8 | 25 | eXcellence Gaming | Coby • eL ToWn • Frosty • UnLegit | ||
OpTic Gaming | Flamesword • Ace • Assault • MaNiaC | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 15 | Eternity Black | Sniping Demon • V t3ct9 • Xrossfade • Zursky | ||
Reality Check | Suddoth2 • Suddoth1 • Domey • Septic | ||||
Active Rush | Prototype • I FrOsty I • SneakEBeaver • Str8 SicK | ||||
Aware Gaming | Birdieasm • Freezie • Haggie • campking | ||||
Annex | Nerdy • WinntuR • Sargoth • Tragic | ||||
BitterSweet | DoubleA • KiLLtastics • Impulsion • Psylince | ||||
VanQuish Gaming | Hayze • holdinthekrown • Stormy • Squall | ||||
neVo Esports | Posey • Eccentrik • Kygo • TireIron | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Participants
Results
Open Bracket
Legendary Bracket
Round of 16
[x]
EG
W
Rc
L
eX
W
CLG
W
AR
L
C9
W
WFX
W
Anx
L
bS
L
OG
W
TL
W
DNL
W
Quarterfinals
<<
EG
W
eX
L
CLG
W
C9
L
WFX
W
OG
L
TL
W
DNL
L
Semifinals
EG
W
CLG
L
WFX
W
TL
L
Grand Finals
EG
L
WFX
W
3rd place match
TL
L
CLG
W
Quarterfinals
<<
EG
W
eX
L
CLG
W
C9
L
WFX
W
OG
L
TL
W
DNL
L
Semifinals
EG
W
CLG
L
WFX
W
TL
L
Grand Finals
EG
L
WFX
W
3rd place match
TL
L
CLG
W