Halo Esports Wiki

We are currently performing extensive maintenance to this wiki and as a result there will likely be errors. Please be patient while we work to fix all problems.

READ MORE

Halo Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Halo World Championship 2017 North America Last Chance Qualifier
HaloWC 2017 Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMillennial Esports
HCS
Prize Pool$ 1,000
NumberofTeams67
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameHalo 5
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2017-03-11
End Date2017-03-12
Results
WinnerSPYlogo std.pngSplyce
SecondTeam CryptiKlogo std.pngTeam CryptiK

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series
  • Championship Bracket

Game Types and Maps

  • Capture the Flag: Coliseum, Fathom, Truth
  • Strongholds: Eden, Empire, Plaza, The Rig
  • Slayer: Coliseum, Eden, Plaza, Regret, The Rig, Truth

Prize Pool

$ 1,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$75075%SPYlogo std.pngSplycebubu dubuShooterFalcatedShotzzy
PlacementIcon2.png 2$25025%Team CryptiKlogo std.pngTeam CryptiKPrototypeRyaNoobDasTroyedPreDevoNatoR
Mash
PlacementIcon3.png 3Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil GeniusesLunchboxRoyContrAOGRE2
4Team Allegiancelogo std.pngTeam AllegianceSpartanCommonlySuspectorTriPPPeY
5-63sUPlogo std.png3sUPNemassistRammyyMoNsTcRClaim
Wise Gaminglogo std.pngWise GamingCloudROB THE TURTLEBotchyHawkK3NNY
7-8Second Naturelogo std.pngSecond NatureTireIronMusaKaoticBabyJ
Logo std.pngSicker Than Your AverageBlazeLifeStyleFlameswordTriton
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngThe Gosu Crew BlueImpulsionFerro2ClutchDallaySaiyan sK
Logo std.pngButtery SausagesKaissJuziroSickStoryDaffs
Team Carnagelogo std.pngTeam CarnageThurlianCalloussssHypotonicOld Sko0 Ski1Lz
Logo std.pngN2LCpt AnarchyMarbsJuicyFruitKing Nick
13-16SetToDestroyXlogo std.pngSetToDestroyXBurtonCalm MentalityTiZoXiCJR2
Logo std.pngLaser BeanscoLeKRynoClimaxJamm
Logo std.pngNeed OrgXrossfadeScudsSevLogan
Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelvet GamingScionizzleSoulSnipeEccentriKCrimsonFlame
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Open Bracket

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngELEM
0
Logo std.pngSYA
3
Team Carnagelogo std.pngCNG
3
Logo std.pngHOPE
0
Logo std.pngCOFF
0
Logo std.pngBUTT
3
Logo std.pngN2L
3
Logo std.pngFLYI
0
Gosu Crewlogo std.pngTGC
3
Logo std.pngV3NG
0
Logo std.pngLASE
3
Team Randalogo std.pngTR
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Second Naturelogo std.png2NDN
3
Logo std.pngNEED
3
Logo std.pngMORE
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngSYA
3
Team Carnagelogo std.pngCNG
0
Logo std.pngBUTT
3
Logo std.pngN2L
0
Gosu Crewlogo std.pngTGC
3
Logo std.pngLASE
0
Second Naturelogo std.png2NDN
3
Logo std.pngNEED
0
Semifinals
Logo std.pngSYA
3
Logo std.pngBUTT
0
Gosu Crewlogo std.pngTGC
0
Second Naturelogo std.png2NDN
3
Grand Finals
Logo std.pngSYA
0
Second Naturelogo std.png2NDN
4
3rd place match
Logo std.pngBUTT
0
Gosu Crewlogo std.pngTGC
3
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngSYA
3
Team Carnagelogo std.pngCNG
0
Logo std.pngBUTT
3
Logo std.pngN2L
0
Gosu Crewlogo std.pngTGC
3
Logo std.pngLASE
0
Second Naturelogo std.png2NDN
3
Logo std.pngNEED
0
Semifinals
Logo std.pngSYA
3
Logo std.pngBUTT
0
Gosu Crewlogo std.pngTGC
0
Second Naturelogo std.png2NDN
3
Grand Finals
Logo std.pngSYA
0
Second Naturelogo std.png2NDN
4
3rd place match
Logo std.pngBUTT
0
Gosu Crewlogo std.pngTGC
3

Championship Bracket

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3
Logo std.pngNEED
0
Wise Gaminglogo std.pngWise
3
Second Naturelogo std.png2NDN
2
Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv
DQ
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
W
3sUPlogo std.png3sUP
3
Logo std.pngBUTT
2
SPYlogo std.pngSPY
3
Logo std.pngLASE
0
Team CryptiKlogo std.pngCpK
3
Logo std.pngSYA
0
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
3
Logo std.pngN2L
1
SetToDestroyXlogo std.pngStDx
1
Gosu Crewlogo std.pngTGC
3
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngNEED
0
Second Naturelogo std.png2NDN
3
Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv
DQ
Logo std.pngBUTT
W
Logo std.pngLASE
1
Logo std.pngSYA
3
Logo std.pngN2L
3
SetToDestroyXlogo std.pngStDx
2
Round 2
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
4
Wise Gaminglogo std.pngWise
2
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
0
3sUPlogo std.png3sUP
4
SPYlogo std.pngSPY
2
Team CryptiKlogo std.pngCpK
4
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
4
Gosu Crewlogo std.pngTGC
0
Gosu Crewlogo std.pngTGC
0
Second Naturelogo std.png2NDN
4
SPYlogo std.pngSPY
4
Logo std.pngBUTT
1
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
0
Logo std.pngSYA
4
Wise Gaminglogo std.pngWise
4
Logo std.pngN2L
1
Round 3
Second Naturelogo std.png2NDN
3
SPYlogo std.pngSPY
4
Logo std.pngSYA
1
Wise Gaminglogo std.pngWise
4
Round 4
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
4
3sUPlogo std.png3sUP
1
Team CryptiKlogo std.pngCpK
4
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
3
3sUPlogo std.png3sUP
1
SPYlogo std.pngSPY
4
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
4
Wise Gaminglogo std.pngWise
Round 5
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
1
Team CryptiKlogo std.pngCpK
4
SPYlogo std.pngSPY
4
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
2
Round 6
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3
SPYlogo std.pngSPY
4
Grand Final
Team CryptiKlogo std.pngCpK
1
2
SPYlogo std.pngSPY
4
4

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Gallery

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Advertisement