Halo Esports Wiki

We are currently performing extensive maintenance to this wiki and as a result there will likely be errors. Please be patient while we work to fix all problems.

READ MORE

Halo Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Halo Esports Wiki
UGC St. Louis 2017
UGC2017.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerUGC
Prize Pool$ 50,000
NumberofTeams55
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameHalo 5
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
Country
United States
LocationCollinsville
VenueGateway Convention Center
Start Date2017-01-20
End Date2017-01-22
Results
WinnerOpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming
SecondTeam Liquidlogo std.pngTeam Liquid
ThirdTeam Envylogo std.pngEnvy
FourthApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 Rippin

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
  • Pool Play
  • Championship Bracket

Game Types and Maps

  • Capture the Flag: Coliseum, Fathom, Truth
  • Strongholds: Eden, Empire, Plaza, The Rig
  • Slayer: Coliseum, Eden, Plaza, Regret, The Rig, Truth

Prize Pool

$ 50,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$20,00040%OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic GamingSnakeBiteRoyal2FrostyLethuL
Royal1
PlacementIcon2.png 2$10,00020%Team Liquidlogo std.pngTeam LiquidRaynePenguinStelluREco
Symbolic
PlacementIcon3.png 3$6,00012%Team Envylogo std.pngEnvyiGotUrPistolaMikwenSnip3downHuke
Elumnite
4$4,0008%ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 RippinAcEAPGHeinzRenegade
Hoaxer
5-6$3,0006%Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil GeniusesLunchboxRoyContrAPreDevoNatoR
Towey
Logo std.pngInconceivablebubu dubuShooterFalcatedShotzzy
7-8$2,0004%Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity GamingeL ToWnVictory XNinjaTriPPPeY
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngTeam AllegianceSpartanCommonlyDanoxideSuspector
Show Additional Placements
9-12Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda GamingCratosNemassistNadedStr8 SicK
Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelvet GamingTritonScionizzleDaffsSoulSnipe
SetToDestroyXlogo std.pngSetToDestroyXBurtonCalm MentalityBlazeTiZoXiC
Team Randalogo std.pngTeam RandaRandaTireIronCloudv t3ct9
13-16Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngEarthroot GamingROB THE TURTLEChaserMusaBotchyHawk
Logo std.pngcE.Fs StarboysFearItSelfBainDynamicsRyno
Primallogo std.pngPrimalKouragesJaxxMr AlphaTuckerTheTank
17-20Logo std.pngBlockadeSlinkyClimaxTimesknightSystemSTATS
Fatal Ambitionlogo std.pngFatal AmbitionPosey xREccentriKJR2KuavoKenny
Logo std.pngReal FearKaissDEMON DSorrellEli Elite
Logo std.pngInControl GamingGewnziSADwinderBunnies WaddlesNames Turbo
21-246S Gaminglogo std.png6S GamingRevisionHylianHaloganLeClearly
FlySocietylogo std.pngFlySocietyNebulaCrisisRealisedGSneakyBran
Logo std.pngElemental GoonZJust ImproveMcBob101Shots TossiciCOG Tripjaz
Team Carnagelogo std.pngTeam CarnageHypotonicShazamThurlianCallous
25-32Logo std.pngWisefrag GamingDuFFYHurKProtoShottHomicide oG
Logo std.pngINFUEGOQsurfNexivmI thorium IDoCtErPiLgRiM
Logo std.pngGentlemen's ClubDragoniakSchlayygsSevSt Nick 101
Gosu Crewlogo std.pngGosuCrewImpulsionSaiyan sKSiaoFearanoia
VirtualStormGaminglogo std.pngVirtualStormGamingTwin SavioRPoNiCRengarColecaine
Logo std.pngTeam VoxilityRepublicStormyALLGOODOmnipresent
Logo std.pngFuryThe Harmon EValkyrieNiftyGarson Bomber
Logo std.pngFear the FutureSaiyamanPadawinL33fShadows Legit
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

Results

Open Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngINCO 3
  Team Carnagelogo std.pngCNG 0
  Logo std.pngINCO 3
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 1
  Logo std.pngREAL 0
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 3
  Logo std.pngINCO Q
  Logo std.pngSTDX Q
  Logo std.pngCE.F 0
  Logo std.pngSTDX 3
  Logo std.pngSTDX 3
  Logo std.pngBLOC 0
  Logo std.pngBLOC 3
  Logo std.png6S 0
  Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv 3
  Logo std.pngELEM 0
  Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv 3
  Logo std.pngINCO 0
  Gosu Crewlogo std.pngTGC 2
  Logo std.pngINCO 3
  Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv Q
  Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG Q
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR 3
  FlySocietylogo std.pngFly 0
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR 0
  Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG 3
  Fatal Ambitionlogo std.pngFTL 1
  Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngINCO 0
  Logo std.png6S 0
  Logo std.pngCE.F 3   
  Logo std.pngCE.F 3   Logo std.pngCE.F Q
  
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR Q
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR 3
  Logo std.pngREAL 3
  Logo std.pngREAL 2
  Team Carnagelogo std.pngCNG 0
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 3
  Fatal Ambitionlogo std.pngFTL 3
  Fatal Ambitionlogo std.pngFTL 0   
  FlySocietylogo std.pngFly 2   Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG Q
  
  Primallogo std.pngPmL Q
  Logo std.pngBLOC 2
  Primallogo std.pngPmL 3
  Primallogo std.pngPmL 3
  Logo std.pngELEM 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  
  
  
  
  
From Losers Bracket
  
  
  

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Team Envylogo std.pngENVY 3
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR 0
  Team Envylogo std.pngENVY 3
  Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv 0
  BYE
  Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv
  Team Envylogo std.pngENVY 3
  ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 2
  ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 3
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 1
  ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 3
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 0
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 3
  Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG 1
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 3
  Primallogo std.pngPmL 0
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 3
  Logo std.pngSTDX 0
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda 1
  Logo std.pngSTDX 3
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 3
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 2
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3
  Logo std.pngCE.F 0
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3
  Logo std.pngINCO 2
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG 1
  Logo std.pngINCO 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngINCO 3
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR
  Team Randalogo std.pngTR 0   ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 3
  BYE   Logo std.pngINCO 3
  Logo std.pngINCO 2
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 1
  Logo std.pngSTDX 0
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 3
  Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 3
  Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG 0
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 3
  Primallogo std.pngPmL 0
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda 1   Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda 3   Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 0
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG 1
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG 3
  Velvet Gaminglogo std.pngVelv 0
  Logo std.pngCE.F 0
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG 3
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Team Envylogo std.pngENVY 2
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 4
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 3
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3
  Team Envylogo std.pngENVY 2
From Losers Bracket
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3
  ApeX Str8 Rippinlogo std.pngStr8 1
  Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL 3

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Gallery

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Advertisement